Duathlon 2007 Results                
                   
Position Runner Number Name Club Category Run 1 T1 Cycle T2 Run 2 Total
1 32 Cedric Lassonde - SM 00:15:37 00:00:31 00:39:19 00:00:32 00:16:41 01:12:40
2 1 James Miller - M18-23 00:16:34 00:00:26 00:41:14 00:00:20 00:17:42 01:16:16
3 33 Farien Lassonde - SM 00:16:35 00:00:35 00:41:49 00:00:22 00:18:15 01:17:36
4 60 Tim Chapman Fenland VM 00:17:06 00:00:27 00:43:12 00:00:17 00:17:58 01:19:00
5 14 James Heath St. Edmunds Pacers VM 00:17:07 00:00:36 00:45:52 00:00:31 00:18:19 01:22:25
6 59 William Hilton Team Mk M18-23 00:18:36 00:00:49 00:42:04 00:00:43 00:20:41 01:22:53
7 19 Neil Flynn - VM 00:17:14 00:01:00 00:45:10 00:00:22 00:19:16 01:23:02
8 22 Geoff Cooper Bedford Traktors VM 00:19:16 00:00:45 00:43:12 00:00:43 00:20:49 01:24:45
9 57 Gareth Richards Team Mk SM 00:20:20 00:01:00 00:41:35 00:00:53 00:21:58 01:25:46
10 20 Steve Peck Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club VM 00:18:53 00:01:09 00:46:02 00:00:59 00:20:03 01:27:06
11 54 Philip O'Dell - SVM 00:18:41 00:01:25 00:47:08 00:00:37 00:19:51 01:27:42
12 44 Glenn McMenamin - SM 00:20:25 00:00:41 00:44:23 00:00:42 00:22:10 01:28:21
13 46 Will Connolly - SVM 00:19:53 00:01:03 00:46:45 00:00:45 00:20:41 01:29:07
14 16 James Cooper - SM 00:19:56 00:00:24 00:47:50 00:00:23 00:20:46 01:29:19
15 41 Steve Darnell Tewkesbury Triathlon Club VM 00:19:50 00:00:37 00:46:15 00:00:35 00:22:03 01:29:20
16 8 Will Stockton - MU18 00:18:53 00:00:33 00:48:43 00:00:19 00:21:01 01:29:29
17 7 Anthony Barratt - VM 00:19:14 00:00:46 00:48:57 00:00:41 00:20:49 01:30:27
18 3 Neil Coombes - VM 00:20:55 00:01:04 00:45:20 00:00:48 00:23:13 01:31:20
19 6 Alan Barratt - VM 00:19:36 00:00:36 00:50:30 00:00:25 00:20:43 01:31:50
20 18 Jeff Dowsett Stopsley Striders SVM 00:20:23 00:00:47 00:49:46 00:00:40 00:20:45 01:32:21
21 30 James Harman - MU18 00:20:06 00:00:44 00:44:09 00:00:47 00:27:19 01:33:05
22 37 Richard Hardy Luton United SVM 00:20:35 00:00:33 00:49:40 00:00:31 00:22:02 01:33:21
23 38 Aleck Hornshaw Tewkesbury Triathlon Club SM 00:20:04 00:00:58 00:51:08 00:00:57 00:20:48 01:33:55
24 5 Mick Case - VM 00:20:56 00:00:35 00:49:07 00:00:18 00:23:01 01:33:57
25 23 Alison Cooper Bedford Harriers SF 00:22:07 00:00:52 00:48:13 00:00:41 00:22:50 01:34:43
26 51 Kevin Stubley - SM 00:22:00 00:00:33 00:48:57 00:00:40 00:22:40 01:34:50
27 48 Paul Kleman - VM 00:20:31 00:01:36 00:48:59 00:01:19 00:22:54 01:35:19
28 15 Barry Elder Novice VM 00:20:21 00:00:53 00:51:47 00:00:43 00:21:57 01:35:41
29 34 Andy Jones Team Mk VM 00:20:41 00:03:14 00:45:56 00:01:08 00:24:51 01:35:50
30 4 Gary Moore - VM 00:22:04 00:00:34 00:49:06 00:00:37 00:25:29 01:37:50
31 55 David Sabey Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 00:21:58 00:00:46 00:51:33 00:00:43 00:24:22 01:39:22
32 35 Anita Buxton Newmarket Joggers SF 00:22:29 00:00:28 00:50:42 00:00:25 00:25:24 01:39:28
33 56 Phillip Shrimpton Team Mk VM 00:20:12 00:00:36 00:55:48 00:00:29 00:23:31 01:40:36
34 21 John Yarnell - SM 00:21:12 00:00:53 00:55:25 00:00:35 00:23:34 01:41:39
35 10 Mike Suckling Trisport Epping VM 00:21:39 00:01:02 00:51:55 00:00:55 00:26:22 01:41:53
36 49 Martin Erasmus Team Mk VM 00:21:50 00:01:26 00:55:07 00:01:10 00:23:07 01:42:40
37 28 Mark Stubbs - M18-23 00:19:59 00:00:47 00:59:31 00:00:30 00:22:12 01:42:59
38 31 Tim Price - VM 00:21:15 00:00:35 00:55:46 00:00:30 00:25:17 01:43:23
39 12 Andrew Lindsay - SM 00:23:15 00:00:55 00:52:29 00:01:01 00:26:16 01:43:56
40 11 Tom Suckling Trisport Epping MU18 00:21:23 00:00:43 00:54:04 00:00:37 00:31:08 01:47:55
41 47 Kevin Underwood - VM 00:22:22 00:01:43 00:56:55 00:00:54 00:27:41 01:49:35
42 42 Philip Gillingham - SM 00:22:30 00:01:30 00:58:28 00:01:22 00:25:48 01:49:38
43 39 Joe Travis - MU18 00:22:45 00:01:00 01:02:45 00:00:51 00:25:11 01:52:32
44 40 Phil Travis - SVM 00:24:57 00:00:39 01:00:52 00:00:57 00:27:02 01:54:27
45 58 Lindsay Hilton Team Mk SF 00:25:57 00:00:48 00:59:50 00:00:43 00:28:11 01:55:29
46 13 Clare Donovan North Norfolk Beach Runners SF 00:23:45 00:01:16 01:07:44 00:00:53 00:27:43 02:01:21
47 24 Veronica Singleton Bedford Harriers SF 00:27:52 00:00:57 01:08:54 00:00:42 00:28:23 02:06:48
48 25 Peter Lawley Bedford Harriers VM 00:27:52 00:00:59 01:08:53 00:00:40 00:28:24 02:06:48
49 52 Tracy Creaser - SF 00:28:38 00:00:34 01:04:57 00:00:45 00:41:22 02:16:16
50 50 Rob Walton - SM 00:27:23 00:00:39 01:18:52 00:00:59 00:33:08 02:21:01
51 17 Debbie Knott - SF 00:33:32 00:00:45 01:10:00 00:01:00 00:37:31 02:22:48
52 9 Liz Stockton Bedford Harriers SF 00:21:59 00:00:24 08:46:46 - - DNF
53 45 Graham MacKie - VM 00:20:54 00:01:10 00:47:44 00:00:33 07:58:48 DNF