Quadrathlon 2007 Results                    
                       
Position Runner Number Name Club Category Swim T1 Kayak T2 Cycle T3 Run Total
1 38 Dan Corner Arctic Shorter Rochford SM 00:09:20 00:00:33 00:21:35 00:00:35 00:45:24 00:00:06 00:20:46 01:38:19
2 18 Joseph Andrews - SM 00:11:45 00:00:37 00:25:23 00:00:37 00:42:53 00:00:29 00:21:54 01:43:38
3 27 Neil Lewis Chippenham Wheelers SM 00:11:52 00:00:38 00:23:13 00:00:54 00:44:11 00:00:39 00:22:29 01:43:56
4 44 Roy Farrington Royal Leamington Spa Canoe Club SM 00:12:11 00:00:52 00:21:51 00:00:44 00:49:02 00:01:06 00:22:35 01:48:21
5 15 Eliot Challifour VOEWO / SBR SM 00:09:12 00:00:49 00:34:59 00:00:34 00:42:33 00:00:47 00:22:01 01:50:55
6 2 Matt Oliver Lincoln Canoe Club SM 00:11:29 00:00:58 00:23:25 00:01:06 00:47:09 00:00:43 00:26:21 01:51:11
7 29 Steve King - SM 00:09:59 00:00:37 00:23:26 00:00:23 00:51:43 00:00:38 00:25:50 01:52:36
8 17 Andrew Grimwood Lincoln Canoe Club MV40 00:11:47 00:00:30 00:22:21 00:00:58 00:51:56 00:00:38 00:26:37 01:54:47
9 47 Keith Moule Chelmsford Canoe Club SM 00:14:32 00:00:42 00:21:13 00:00:53 00:52:29 00:00:25 00:27:06 01:57:20
10 14 Stuart Gregory SAUK SM 00:12:57 00:00:44 00:26:51 00:01:49 00:52:04 00:00:40 00:25:04 02:00:09
11 35 Nick Mitchell Team Bedford MV40 00:12:27 00:01:27 00:32:31 00:00:47 00:46:53 00:01:03 00:25:04 02:00:12
12 41 Douglas Herbert - SM 00:15:34 00:00:46 00:23:12 00:01:17 00:54:27 00:00:14 00:25:14 02:00:44
13 48 Markus Panayi Leeside Canoe Club MV40 00:14:21 00:01:33 00:24:26 00:01:26 00:52:35 00:00:51 00:25:50 02:01:02
14 46 Christopher Howe Chelmsford Canoe Club SM 00:14:59 00:00:30 00:24:06 00:01:04 00:55:53 00:00:17 00:24:29 02:01:18
15 22 Mike Martin Leighton Buzzard Canoe MV40 00:13:08 00:00:52 00:22:38 00:01:07 00:56:28 00:00:27 00:27:14 02:01:54
16 21 Edward George - SM 00:12:43 00:01:27 00:27:23 00:02:06 00:51:25 00:00:31 00:32:00 02:07:35
17 34 Ric Hampson Warwick Triathlon SM 00:13:00 00:00:57 00:32:05 00:00:53 00:51:33 00:01:08 00:28:12 02:07:48
18 16 Jean Ashley Chester Triathlon Club FV40 00:13:10 00:01:16 00:26:08 00:01:46 00:59:06 00:00:19 00:27:11 02:08:56
19 39 John Woodhead Chester Triathlon Club SM 00:12:49 00:00:41 00:31:14 00:02:12 00:56:19 00:01:02 00:29:33 02:13:50
20 50 Kevin Smith - SM 00:13:06 00:00:57 00:30:08 00:01:50 00:59:05 00:01:23 00:28:24 02:14:53
21 31 Philip Nye Zoom Tr MV50 00:13:33 00:00:44 00:26:13 00:02:03 01:05:18 00:01:21 00:28:21 02:17:33
22 28 Noel Jones Bedford Harriers MV40 00:16:55 00:01:16 00:34:19 00:01:19 00:54:54 00:00:26 00:29:03 02:18:12
23 4 Alastair Fadden Bedford Harriers MV40 00:13:24 00:00:58 00:44:26 00:01:30 00:55:53 00:00:29 00:22:39 02:19:19
24 32 Michael Statham - MV50 00:17:06 00:01:25 00:35:42 00:00:28 00:56:11 00:00:26 00:28:25 02:19:43
25 12 Michael Newbery Beds Road CC SM 00:15:08 00:01:36 00:29:32 00:02:14 01:02:19 00:01:11 00:32:21 02:24:21
26 33 Emma Reid Warwick Triathlon SF 00:13:18 00:01:06 00:39:07 00:00:09 01:03:04 00:01:30 00:28:05 02:26:19
27 42 Sarah Benjamin Triathlon Essex SF 00:09:57 00:00:35 00:34:41 00:00:41 01:08:32 00:00:32 00:31:44 02:26:42
28 20 Melanie Beard Kingfisher Triathletes SF 00:15:18 00:01:06 00:31:46 00:01:36 01:03:43 00:00:31 00:33:03 02:27:03
29 40 Garry Grey Garden City Runners MV50 00:20:14 00:02:20 00:37:54 00:01:06 00:56:57 00:01:09 00:27:43 02:27:23
30 10 Thomas Barwood Bedford Traktors / Harriers MV40 00:13:42 00:02:29 00:36:15 00:00:47 01:04:32 00:01:45 00:29:28 02:28:58
31 13 Alison Jean Deykin Manchester Tri Club SF 00:13:55 00:00:47 00:29:37 00:00:41 01:09:15 00:00:54 00:34:21 02:29:30
32 24 Nicole Zahn - SF 00:18:30 00:01:29 00:28:18 00:01:54 01:06:12 00:00:49 00:34:59 02:32:11
33 49 Rod Grundy Leeside Canoe Club MV40 00:15:36 00:00:50 00:27:37 00:01:39 01:08:04 00:02:22 00:36:14 02:32:22
34 43 Claire Batterham Triathlon Essex SF 00:14:44 00:00:41 00:32:11 00:00:37 01:12:34 00:00:29 00:33:40 02:34:56
35 25 Blair Rountree - SM 00:14:50 00:02:56 00:37:12 00:03:42 01:07:14 00:01:10 00:33:39 02:40:43
36 19 Nick Ajderian BOK MV40 00:15:27 00:01:21 00:35:29 00:01:07 01:14:15 00:00:29 00:34:12 02:42:20
37 11 Toni Cientanni - MV40 00:18:02 00:01:49 00:35:35 00:00:44 01:12:21 00:01:44 00:33:46 02:44:01
38 6 Claire Longney - FV40 00:12:41 00:03:45 00:33:38 00:03:08 01:20:09 00:00:19 00:38:28 02:52:08
39 37 Kate Ashley Chester Triathlon Club FU21 00:19:39 00:01:21 00:34:42 00:01:11 01:16:18 00:00:32 00:44:39 02:58:22
40 30 Val Bridges Northants Tri FV50 00:19:20 00:01:20 00:42:33 00:02:10 01:21:10 00:00:34 00:36:45 03:03:52
41 5 Pippa Longney - FU21 00:17:50 00:01:02 00:42:50 00:02:17 01:23:19 00:00:19 00:46:00 03:13:37
42 7 Keith Longney - MV40 00:17:55 00:00:57 00:42:50 00:02:17 01:23:21 00:01:08 00:45:10 03:13:38