Triathlon 2007 Results                
                   
Position Runner Number Name Club Category Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run Total
1 129 Phil Jenkins Bedford Traktors SM 00:05:16 00:00:57 00:42:57 00:01:10 00:22:21 01:12:41
2 107 Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes SM 00:06:20 00:00:46 00:43:32 00:00:26 00:21:57 01:13:01
3 125 Lee Goodman Team MK SM 00:07:02 00:01:19 00:41:48 00:00:23 00:22:47 01:13:19
4 126 Tony Leary TriForce SM 00:06:44 00:01:02 00:46:45 00:00:27 00:23:22 01:18:20
5 108 Peter Cottington - MV40 00:07:31 00:01:24 00:45:50 00:00:33 00:24:25 01:19:43
6 122 Kevan Armstrong Bedford Traktors MV40 00:06:14 00:01:05 00:49:12 00:00:16 00:24:58 01:21:45
7 128 Geoff Cooper Bedford Traktors MV40 00:07:14 00:01:49 00:54:38 00:00:37 00:27:07 01:31:25
8 103 Ian Ellery FVS Tri MV40 00:09:06 00:02:04 00:52:30 00:00:47 00:27:38 01:32:05
9 130 Simon Ayres - SM 00:08:59 00:03:06 00:51:44 00:00:35 00:28:18 01:32:42
10 116 Tim McGlashan St Neots Riverside Runners MU21 00:09:08 00:01:50 01:00:24 00:00:14 00:24:00 01:35:36
11 110 Octavia Chambers Bishop's Stortford Running Club SF 00:06:37 00:01:10 00:59:33 00:00:40 00:28:51 01:36:51
12 123 Michelle O'Sullivan - SF 00:09:38 00:04:04 00:56:45 00:00:28 00:27:27 01:38:22
13 127 Anita Buxton BQA SF 00:08:50 00:01:51 00:56:46 00:00:28 00:31:21 01:39:16
14 111 Christine Bissell St Neots Riverside Runners FV40 00:09:22 00:01:59 00:58:47 00:00:44 00:29:55 01:40:47
15 118 Alison Cooper Bedford Harriers FV40 00:10:55 00:01:38 00:58:05 00:00:57 00:29:58 01:41:33
16 104 Veronica Singleton Bedford Harriers FV40 00:09:40 00:05:32 01:03:12 00:00:34 00:27:12 01:46:10
17 117 Angel Lopez - SF 00:09:14 00:03:40 01:00:36 00:02:08 00:31:28 01:47:06
18 115 Nora Haggart Bedford Harriers FV40 00:09:55 00:01:36 01:06:19 00:00:34 00:29:06 01:47:30
19 120 Julia Fonnereau Bishop's Stortford Tri FV40 00:10:09 00:01:46 01:06:47 00:00:33 00:30:03 01:49:18
20 131 John West - MV40 00:09:16 00:02:38 01:06:52 00:00:53 00:29:43 01:49:22
21 105 Peter Lawley Bedford Harriers MV40 00:09:24 00:04:33 01:09:40 00:00:58 00:39:16 02:03:51
22 101 Tracey Byard - FV40 00:09:42 00:01:45 01:16:13 00:00:22 00:36:06 02:04:08
23 112 Alison Adamson - FV40 00:09:10 00:02:32 01:18:27 00:00:27 00:35:09 02:05:45
24 132 Andrew Thomas - SM 00:13:26 00:02:51 01:09:08 00:00:28 00:42:41 02:08:34
25 114 Lucy Tomlinson Colworth Striders SF 00:09:36 00:02:52 01:18:26 00:00:26 00:39:52 02:11:12
26 113 Mark Tinkler Bedford Harriers MV40 00:09:44 00:03:53 01:17:13 00:00:43 00:39:41 02:11:14
27 121 Jack Rivers St Neots Riverside Runners MV50 00:14:42 00:02:08 01:19:56 00:00:37 00:39:41 02:17:04
28 106 Neil Coombes FVS Tri MV40 00:08:34 00:02:17 - - - DNF